PRIVACY & COOKIES POLICY
Pack Launch is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. This privacy policy outlines how we process, store, transfer and delete personal information. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. When you visit our company website, or otherwise provide us with your personal information online, you consent to the treatment of your personal information as we describe herein.

This privacy policy applies to the websites and online services for Pack Launch. This privacy policy does not apply to information collected offline or by any third-party websites or services that are not owned or operated by Pack Launch.

We have taken measures to ensure an adequate level of security for personal information processed via our company websites. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. We shall implement suitable measures to safeguard the data subject’s rights and freedoms and legitimate interests.

Pack Launch will never sell or disclose your personal information to any third party for marketing or other purposes only if required to do so by law.

All information is obtained, held and processed in a professional manner in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and the provisions of the GDPR. This policy may be reviewed and updated periodically by Pack Launch. Where evaluation and amendments are necessary due to legislative changes, this will be done immediately. This policy is effective from 25/05/2018.

OUR GDPR PRINCIPLES
Data is processed lawfully, fairly and in a transparent manner
Data is obtained for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes
Data processed is adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary
Data is accurate and kept up to date, where applicable
Data is not kept for longer than necessary
Data is processed to ensure appropriate security of personal data
INFORMATION COMMISSIONER’S OFFICE (ICO)

The ICO is the UK’s independent authority that promotes openness of public information and protection of private information. You have the right to contact them should you wish.
Details can be found on their website: https://ico.org.uk/

DATA COLLECTION
Pack Launch collect and process information for all lawful purposes in the operation and conduct of our business. Information held is confidential and will be used only for the purpose it is intended and for which permission has been granted. We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

When you contact us through our websites, we may use the personal information you provide, such as your name, email address, company name and telephone number, to respond to your query, to administer our business activities and to help us improve our products and services. We may also use this personal information to subscribe you to our newsletter if you have given us your permission to do so.

Our websites and newsletter may link with Social Media platforms. When you interact with our accounts through a social media account, we may automatically receive information from this external platform. We may also receive information about you through third parties, such as business partners, advertising networks, analytics providers and search information providers.

We will only collect and process this information to improve our customer service and to customise our websites according to your interests.

MARKETING
If you have consented to receive marketing, the personal data collected in the subscription to our newsletter will only be used to send you company news, product updates and event information that we think may interest you. On occasion it may be used to notify you about important information regarding changes to our terms, conditions and policies. There will be no transfer of personal data collected by the newsletter service to third parties. You may opt-out of email communication at any time using the ‘Unsubscribe’ link found at the bottom of every Pack Launch’s newsletter.

We may from time to time contact you by telephone about any services or products we think you might find interesting if you have given us your permission to do so. If you do not wish to receive marketing-related telephone calls from us, please do not check the relevant box on any forms we use to collect your personal information.
You may amend your marketing preferences at any time by using the ‘Update your Preferences’ link found at the bottom of all email communication, by contacting us through the contact form on the website or using our contact details below.

ACCURACY OF DATA
We will always try to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and relevant. You may ask us to correct or remove information you think is inaccurate at any time. If you believe the information we hold about you is out of date or incorrect, please click on the ‘Update your Preferences’ link found at the bottom of all email communication or contact us using our contact details below or email us at info@packlaunch.co.uk.

CONTACTS
Genevieve Closuit & Becky Baur
info@packlaunch.co.uk
T: 0793244 7752
Pack Launch
Lower Clapton
London E5 0EX